EGKA Nationals 2015 Results, Stratford upon Avon, 18 October 2015

JUNIOR KATA
 7 and 6 kyu, 7-8 years
Mikey Stovold tooting 1
Charlie Evans Paddock Hill 2
Moundir Boettgenbach tooting 3
7 and 6 kyu, 9-11 years
Vincent Wates Paddock Hill 1
Alex Game Paddock Hill 2
Sarah Wates Paddock Hill 3
7 and 6 kyu, 12-16 years
Francesca Aseoche Kent 1
Dan Whittaker NSK 2
charlie edwards birkenhead 3
5 and 4 kyu, 8-9 years
dillon buckley birkenhead 1
LOUIS TEGG HOOTON 2
Hal Hughes BKA 3
5 and 4 kyu, 10-11 years
Kitty De Boer BKA 1
Anya Hughes BKA 2
NAOMI LANCELOTT HOOTON 3
5 and 4 kyu, 12-14 years
Katie Wright Paddock Hill 1
Kiera Campbell-Smith Tenshi Karate Academy 2
Lily Skidmore Asagi 3
4 kyu, 15-17 years
lewis daniels birkenhead 1
Gina Davis Tenshi Karate Academy 2
3-1 kyu, 9-11 years
Rachel Anstee Paddock Hill 1
George Fung NSK 2
Zachary Byrne BKA 3
3-1 kyu, 12-14 years
Luay Boettgenbach tooting 1
Nayeem Rashid Paddock Hill 2
Adam Game Paddock Hill 3
3-1 kyu, 15-17 years
TILLY KELLAWAY HOOTON 1
Cameron Bowen Asagi 2
ELLIE BERGIN HOOTON 3
1 dan, 11 years    
Dylan Goorwappa Asagi 1
Joshua Goorwappa Asagi 2
Zoey Naylor tooting 3
1 dan, 12-14 years    
Aaliyah Perfect tooting 1
Kiera Perfect tooting 2
Mikie Clarke-Collins tooting 3
1-2 dan, 15-17 years
Jazzmin Williams tooting 1
Jordan Williams tooting 2
Sian Elson Paddock Hill 3
JUNIOR KUMITE
Mixed 7-6 kyu, 7-8 years
amy mcdavid birkenhead 1
Moundir Boettgenbach tooting 2
Shaya Haake NSK 3
Female 7 kyu, 9-11 years
jodie donaghue birkenhead 1
Sophie Bodell Asagi 2
ava beach birkenhead 3
Male 7-6 kyu, 9-11 years under 57inches  
Hayden Hooper Hedge End 1
Ryan Maxwell Paddock Hill 2
cameron pierce birkenhead 3
Male 7-6 kyu, 9-11 years over 56 inches
andrew roscoe birkenhead 1
Alex Game Paddock Hill 2
Aaryn Barnes Elite 3
Male, 7-6 kyu, 12-16 years
Takuya Boehringer tooting 1
thomas donaghue birkenhead 2
charlie edwards birkenhead 3
Male, 5-4 kyu, 8-9 years
kai patterson sutton 1
dillon buckley birkenhead 2
Jack Jenkins BKA 3
Male, 5-4 kyu, 10-11 years
Charlie Bell Hedge End 1
Dylan Coslett BKA 2
lenny daws sutton 3
Female, 5-4 kyu, 10-11 years
NAOMI LANCELOTT HOOTON 1
Kitty De Boer BKA 2
kate roberts birkenhead 3
Male, 5 kyu, 12-13 years
Lewis Barnes Elite 1
HARRY THOMAS HOOTON 2
Joseph Skinner Asagi 3
Female, 5-4 kyu, 12-15 years  
Gina Davis Tenshi Karate Academy 1
Emily Swift BURTON 2
Katie Wright Paddock Hill 3
Male, 4 kyu, 13-14 years
Max St Andre tooting 1
david price birkenhead 2
Female, 3-1 kyu, 10-11
Iolanda Morana BKA 1
Aaliah Rasan NSK 2
Rachel Anstee Paddock Hill 3
Male, 3-1 kyu, 9-11 years under 58 inches
Zachary Byrne BKA 1
jack hytner birkenhead 2
BRANDON GLOVER HOOTON 3
Male, 3-1 kyu, 9-11 years over 57 inches
adeleke oderinde sutton 1
Fayeem Rashid Paddock Hill 2
LEO EDGHILL G.I.F.T MARTIAL ARTS 3
Female, 3-1 kyu, 12-14 years
Eve Burke birkenhead 1
SOPHIE SPERRING HOOTON 2
Bo Ottaway Hedge End 3
Female, 3-1 kyu, 15-17 years
ELLIE BERGIN HOOTON 1
faye burke birkenhead 2
TILLY KELLAWAY HOOTON 3
Male, 3-1 kyu, 12-14 years under 63 inches
Josh Haake NSK 1
Fraser Mason Asagi 2
Thomas Cresswell Asagi 3
Male, 3-1 kyu, 12-14 years over 62 inches
Adam Game Paddock Hill 1
Nayeem Rashid Paddock Hill 2
TED KELLAWAY HOOTON 3
Male, 4-1 kyu, 15-17 years
Callum Moss Childwall 1
Callum Burchall Asagi 2
lewis daniels birkenhead 3
Female, 1 dan, 12-14 years
Kiera Perfect tooting 1
Aaliyah Perfect tooting 2
milly osbourne birkenhead 3
Female, 2 dan, 16-17 years  
Sian Elson Paddock Hill 1
Jazzmin Williams tooting 2
Male, 1 dan, 11-12 years
Ewan McCready Asagi 1
Mikie Clarke-Collins tooting 2
Dylan Goorwappa Asagi 3
Male, 1 dan, 14-15 years
Joshua Briant Southport 1
PaRe Hall New Cross 2
Harrison Craddock BKA 3
Male, 1-2 dan, 16-17 years
Jordan Williams tooting 1
Daniel Anstee Paddock Hill 2
michael corrigan birkenhead 3
TEAM KATA
7-5 kyu, 7-11 yrs
birkenhead Team F david zinculescu george rees toby anderson 1
birkenhead Team B joseph barton ava anderson annabelle morgan 2
BKA_Tenshi C Coslett H Hughes Jake Campbell Smith 3
7-4 kyu, 8-12 yrs
Ash Vale_Paddock Hill C Katie Wright Vincent Wates Alex Game 1
Tooting F Laila Majid Takuya Boehringer Kasuya Boehringer 2
birkenhead TeamD cameron pierce amy mcdavid charlie edwards 3
7-4 kyu, 9-13 yrs
Tenshi Team A Kiera Campbell-Smith Natalie Seymour Gina Davis 1
HOOTON Team E HARRY THOMAS MORGAN LANCELOTT FERGUS GARLAND 2
BKA B A Hughes A Hartwell K De Boer 3
3-1 KYU 9-14 YRS
Ash Vale_Paddock Hill B Rachel Anstee Nayeem Rashid Fayeem Rashid 1
GIFT Cameron Tomlinson Laurel Smith Ellie Gilmore 2
HOOTON Team C MARCUS EDWARDS TED KELLAWAY ALEX ASHINGTON 3
4 KYU – 1 DAN, 11-17 YEARS
HOOTON Team A MIYA SKELTON MIA V BILLINGTON SOPHIE SPERRING 1
birkenhead Team H lewis daniels david price eve burke 2
2 KYU – 1 DAN, 11-14 YEARS
Asagi Team B Joshua Goorwappa Dylan Goorwappa Ewan McCready 1
Tooting B Mikie C_Collins Aaliyah Perfect Zoe Naylor 2
Burton Team A Alexis Bussell Katy Richards James Richards 3
3 KYU – 2 DAN 12-17 YEARS
Tooting A Jordan Williams Jazzmin Williams Kiera Perfect 1
Ash Vale_Paddock Hill A Daniel Anstee Sian Elson Adam Game 2
BKA_Tenshi_Tooting Harrison Craddock Callum Campbell Smith Jordan Hall 3
ADULT KATA
Dan Grades
Ryan Crane Asagi 1
Michael Gould Asagi 2
Wojiech Kotnarowski Tooting_BKA 3
3-1 kyu
LUKE STOTT HOOTON 1
Kieran Budd Paddock Hill 2
Everton Hall New Cross 3
6-4 kyu
Rosalia Trupiana tooting 1
SAM STOTT HOOTON 2
Monica Bhogal tooting 3
9-7 kyu    
Tim Kinlock BKA 1
Gavin Barber Paddock Hill 2
Scott Soane Paddock Hill 3
ADULT KUMITE
Female 7-4 kyu
Sian Dillon Asagi 1
Rosalia Trupiana tooting 2
Zoe De Boer BKA 3
Male Dan Grades
Ben Yuen Childwall 1
Wojiech Kotnarowski Tooting_BKA 2
Devin Reilly Paddock Hill 3
Male 3-1 kyu
Everton Hall New Cross 1
James Bradley NSK 2
LUKE STOTT HOOTON 3
Male 6-4 kyu    
Alex Peersman G.I.F.T. MARTIAL ARTS 1
John Clifford BKA 2
SAM STOTT HOOTON 3
Male 9-7 kyu
Chris Robinson Childwall 1
Scott Soane Paddock Hill 2
Dan Whitakker NSK 3
Veterans 8-5 kyu
Jon Paul Hughes BKA 1
PAUL LAU G.I.F.T. MARTIAL ARTS 2
Gavin Barber Paddock Hill 3

Comments are Disabled